Kaduigang, China Page

Other names: 喀堆岗

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 30.3431 Longitude 98.7778 Altitude (feet) 12588
Lat (DMS) 30° 20' 35N Long (DMS) 98° 46' 40E Altitude (meters) 3836
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 745

Weather Charts


Kaduigang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kaduigang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kaduigang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kangwa (4.8 nm)
Jingu (5.3 nm)
Zongba Niuchang (5.9 nm)
Aweng Niuchang (7.3 nm)
Xialuoniangcun (7.4 nm) Kangbocun (2.6 nm)
Dangxuecun (4.3 nm)
Laiwuxicun (5.6 nm)
Lawengxi (6.1 nm)
Zanda (6.9 nm)
Shangluoniangcun (7.4 nm)
Kebo (2.8 nm)
Dangxiao (2.8 nm)
Zhala (3.8 nm)
Zhiba (4.3 nm)
Zhibacun (4.3 nm)
Zhongmei (4.8 nm)
Nanjunding (6.9 nm)
Jiajiagong (7.1 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.2 nm NE Bumgyê
10.6 nm SE Goibo
13.6 nm NE Sa’ngain
16.3 nm SE 99th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:25:24 2016