Jirima, China Page

Other names: 机日马

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.5257 Longitude 96.6405 Altitude (feet) 13674
Lat (DMS) 31° 31' 33N Long (DMS) 96° 38' 26E Altitude (meters) 4167
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts


Jirima Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jirima Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jirima Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yiduocun (2.1 nm)
Bangri (4.3 nm)
Buricun (4.3 nm)
Mayingnong (5.3 nm)
Gengchaiyong (2.9 nm)
Jingma (4.4 nm)
Bengrixi (4.9 nm)
Dangmuru (4.9 nm)
Ranchang (5.4 nm)
Rinaigong (5.5 nm)
Zuoba (5.6 nm)
Shuidicun (6.4 nm)
Ranriruwa (6.1 nm)
Suoru (3.4 nm)
Zhutuo (3.4 nm)
Shangkacun (5.4 nm)
Ruojiangge (1.3 nm)
Laleyong (4.0 nm)
Chongku (5.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBD BPX Medium Qamdo Bangda Airport Bangda 63 nm S 157 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Tibet Airlines
ZYLS YUS Medium Yushu Batang Airport Yushu 81 nm N 14 China Eastern Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.4 nm NE Samka
6.7 nm SW Chongkü
8.8 nm S Macala
9.9 nm SW Racaka
11.9 nm SW Naizha


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:34:12 2016