Jigongcun, China Page

Other names: 机公村

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.1723 Longitude 95.0620 Altitude (feet) 13428
Lat (DMS) 31° 10' 20N Long (DMS) 95° 3' 43E Altitude (meters) 4092
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 447

Weather Charts


Jigongcun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jigongcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jigongcun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhabuquenong (1.6 nm)
Wadi (2.8 nm)
Wadicun (2.9 nm)
Nei Xincun (2.9 nm)
Sheya (3.3 nm)
Gamuwangcun (3.7 nm)
Nili (0.9 nm)
Dongzhong (1.4 nm)
Dailika (2.4 nm)
Lagong (2.3 nm)
Bairu (2.6 nm)
Duori'ama (3.3 nm)
Dongmaicun (3.3 nm)
Zhonghu (3.6 nm)
Exiongka (3.5 nm)
Dacun (3.4 nm)
Jiwengmage (4.2 nm)
Daxia (4.3 nm)
Zhucun (4.5 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.8 nm SE Chili oil#Japan
15.8 nm N Padain
15.7 nm E Damdoi
21.4 nm SW Domartang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:35:36 2016