Jibutang, China Page

Other names: 机布淌

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 28.6801 Longitude 90.8256 Altitude (feet) 15108
Lat (DMS) 28° 40' 48N Long (DMS) 90° 49' 32E Altitude (meters) 4604
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts


Jibutang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jibutang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jibutang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Remawacun (6.4 nm)
Kadongcun (8.2 nm)
Semacun (8.5 nm)
Rongbocun (2.6 nm)
Dongrecun (6.0 nm)
Shangyarucun (8.6 nm)
Xiayarucun (8.8 nm)
Cigulongcun (9.7 nm)
Tebulacun (10.1 nm)
Tiela (9.8 nm)
Shadui (9.8 nm)
Geqiong (5.9 nm)
Xiadi (7.8 nm)
Dongjia (1.8 nm)
Gaijia (3.2 nm)
Rongbo (4.8 nm)
Gejia (4.9 nm)
Ningli (8.9 nm)
Gulin (10.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZULS LXA Medium Lhasa Gonggar Airport Lhasa 37 nm N 6 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
VQBT BUT Small Bathpalathang Airport Jakar 67 nm S 183 Bhutan Airlines, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर
FR32348 Heli Tawang Air Force Station 85 nm S 139
FR1333 YON Small YONGPHULLA Tashigang 92 nm S 156 Bhutan Airlines, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर
FR40949 RKZ Medium Shigatse Air Base Xigazê 89 nm W 297 Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.4 nm NE Nagarzê County
12.4 nm NW Doqoi Township
12.9 nm NE Sokai
14.2 nm W Lingqu, Tibet


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:18:29 2016