Jiacun, China Page

Other names: 加村

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.8045 Longitude 91.3715 Altitude (feet) 15977
Lat (DMS) 31° 48' 16N Long (DMS) 91° 22' 17E Altitude (meters) 4869
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts


Jiacun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiacun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiacun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Naimugongba (5.9 nm)
Zuga'er (5.9 nm)
Cuojiacuoguo (6.8 nm)
Jiaxilang (6.8 nm)
Jiaxicun (7.1 nm)
Cuogucun (11.0 nm)
Zuga'er (1.5 nm)
Lubuma (3.4 nm)
Jiang'e (5.1 nm)
Zouriyatuocun (5.3 nm)
Jia'ao (5.7 nm)
Nagucun (6.1 nm)
Chunong (3.6 nm)
Dajiudibo (6.4 nm)
Jipu (7.3 nm)
Ousucun (8.8 nm)
Bangjiecun (10.0 nm)
Dari (10.4 nm)
Gongri (11.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40942 Small Dangxiong Air Base 80 nm S 191
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.7 nm E Gyangngog
12.9 nm N Jagbung
13.6 nm N Tsonag Lake
14.3 nm S Parta, Tibet
14.7 nm N Cona Lake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:47:58 2016