Huangjiong, China Page

Other names: 慌炯

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.3453 Longitude 98.7222 Altitude (feet) 15108
Lat (DMS) 31° 20' 43N Long (DMS) 98° 43' 20E Altitude (meters) 4604
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 477

Weather Charts


Huangjiong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangjiong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangjiong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Simao (0.7 nm)
Jiawalong (1.4 nm)
Baola (2.1 nm)
Bore (3.1 nm)
Zuodongsi (4.4 nm)
Weibi (3.5 nm)
Geda (4.2 nm)
Gedacun (4.5 nm)
Dongzhacun (3.7 nm)
Gendi (4.2 nm)
Shuba (4.6 nm)
Weiba (2.0 nm)
Degong (2.1 nm)
Gela (2.3 nm)
Deyu (2.3 nm)
Lunong (3.4 nm)
Mengjie (3.3 nm)
Anque (4.3 nm)
Zayongcun (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBD BPX Medium Qamdo Bangda Airport Bangda 95 nm W 240 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Tibet Airlines
ZYLS YUS Medium Yushu Batang Airport Yushu 123 nm N 316 China Eastern Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.2 nm E Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
9.3 nm SE Palyul
10.4 nm SE Jianshe, Baiyü County
18.1 nm NW Gamtog (village)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:33:50 2016