Gunzexia, China Page

Other names: 棍泽下

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.0387 Longitude 95.8939 Altitude (feet) 15108
Lat (DMS) 31° 2' 19N Long (DMS) 95° 53' 38E Altitude (meters) 4604
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Gunzexia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gunzexia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gunzexia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jizhong (2.6 nm)
Naga (2.6 nm)
Xiaxianu (3.0 nm)
Xuexiong (4.0 nm)
Baituocun (4.0 nm)
Guoyeka (4.5 nm)
Wanong (2.1 nm) Chongnu (3.3 nm) Exueli (0.8 nm)
Jikaka (2.2 nm)
Suruka (2.3 nm)
Baidengge (2.9 nm)
Wangetong (3.1 nm)
Nabancun (3.1 nm)
Jiapi (3.7 nm)
Wacangborong (3.7 nm)
Langri (4.2 nm)
Jiangtang (4.7 nm)
Langda (5.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBD BPX Medium Qamdo Bangda Airport Bangda 69 nm E 114 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.3 nm S Zito, Tibet
16.1 nm N Kyangngoin
16.3 nm SW Bomê County
16.7 nm NE Logtang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:31:44 2016