Gunji, China Page

Other names: 棍基

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 28.9625 Longitude 88.4227 Altitude (feet) 13615
Lat (DMS) 28° 57' 45N Long (DMS) 88° 25' 22E Altitude (meters) 4149
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 745

Weather Charts


Gunji Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gunji Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gunji Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bianna (1.5 nm)
Kumai (1.5 nm)
Kudui (2.2 nm)
Qialong (3.3 nm)
Yema (4.0 nm)
Palin (4.3 nm)
Jumai (1.6 nm)
Juemie (2.1 nm)
Gyidoi (2.5 nm)
Shengezi Nongchang (2.6 nm)
Xiongma (2.6 nm)
Jiangxiong (3.6 nm)
Jiangga (4.1 nm)
Debu (5.0 nm)
Shengezi Nongchang (5.4 nm)
Eze (1.1 nm)
Shengezi (4.6 nm)
Bishure (5.2 nm)
Dana (5.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40949 RKZ Medium Shigatse Air Base Xigazê 52 nm E 63 Tibet Airlines
FR39697 Heli Gangtok Helipad 96 nm S 174
VNTJ TPJ Medium Taplejung Airport Taplejung 104 nm S 201 Nepal Airlines, Tara Air
VQPR PBH Medium PARO Paro 107 nm S 150 Bhutan Airlines, Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर
VNTR TMI Small Tumling Tar Airport Tumling Tar 118 nm S 213 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Nepal Airlines, Tara Air, Yeti Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm SE Sa'gya County
7.3 nm W Xarlung
11.3 nm NW Zêsum
14.4 nm NW Gêding


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:17:09 2016