Gegong, China Page

Other names: 割公

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.2201 Longitude 95.4069 Altitude (feet) 14268
Lat (DMS) 31° 13' 12N Long (DMS) 95° 24' 25E Altitude (meters) 4348
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 64

Weather Charts


Gegong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gegong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gegong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qiangguoga (1.8 nm) Yugun (1.2 nm)
Songwengguo (1.5 nm)
Rongchong (1.5 nm)
Zewei (1.8 nm)
Jiedengga (2.8 nm)
Xiongri'along (3.9 nm)
Kali (3.9 nm)
Rechang (1.0 nm)
Rigongdong (1.2 nm)
Gewuka (2.1 nm)
Yida Xincun (2.4 nm)
Yejiqie (3.1 nm)
Garigongguo (3.8 nm)
Yitaxi (1.3 nm)
Charouka (1.3 nm)
Amogong (2.5 nm)
Dengzong (2.5 nm)
Yongzou (4.6 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm SW Damdoi
16.7 nm N Sêrca
16.1 nm SW Chili oil#Japan
18.8 nm N Gyamotang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:35:11 2016