Gegalie Ema, China Page

Other names: 各嘎列俄玛

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.1848 Longitude 89.7759 Altitude (feet) 15948
Lat (DMS) 31° 11' 5N Long (DMS) 89° 46' 33E Altitude (meters) 4860
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Gegalie Ema Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gegalie Ema Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gegalie Ema Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xueru (4.0 nm)
Sangmogongba (4.0 nm)
Gaqionggunba (6.8 nm)
Huogecun (11.7 nm)
Samaocun (1.4 nm)
Quruiduore (7.0 nm)
Jialongduo (9.8 nm)
Duorihai (10.7 nm)
Quruduo Ri'a (12.2 nm)
Nalamacun (12.9 nm)
Angjiancun (2.9 nm)
Yilong (5.9 nm)
Gongmacun (6.0 nm)
Gangguo (6.4 nm)
Duori'a (7.3 nm)
Gangguocun (10.4 nm)
Gengnai (10.7 nm)
Jiangnalinxia (10.8 nm)
Chana (12.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40942 Small Dangxiong Air Base 78 nm E 122
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.7 nm E Günlu
13.5 nm N Toiba
21.9 nm NE Baingoin County
25.4 nm SE Boqê


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:35:35 2016