Fucun, China Page

Other names: 甫村

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 29.2477 Longitude 90.2431 Altitude (feet) 14425
Lat (DMS) 29° 14' 52N Long (DMS) 90° 14' 35E Altitude (meters) 4396
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1347

Weather Charts


Fucun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fucun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fucun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huazhucun (4.8 nm)
Gongbanu (6.0 nm)
Baizhongcun (7.1 nm)
Renqingding (0.6 nm)
Shajicun (3.0 nm)
Genbi (3.9 nm)
Niangde (4.0 nm)
Shada (4.4 nm)
Shadacun (4.9 nm)
Shagacun (5.8 nm)
Balucun (6.5 nm)
Kala (5.7 nm)
Luredang (6.8 nm)
Yongde (7.3 nm)
Tangmu (3.4 nm)
Guocuo (3.6 nm)
Chacun (3.6 nm)
Jiadang (7.5 nm)
Zatang (7.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZULS LXA Medium Lhasa Gonggar Airport Lhasa 35 nm E 84 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40949 RKZ Medium Shigatse Air Base Xigazê 49 nm W 277 Tibet Airlines
FR40942 Small Dangxiong Air Base 85 nm N 29
VQBT BUT Small Bathpalathang Airport Jakar 104 nm S 165 Bhutan Airlines, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.3 nm NE Toinqu
10.1 nm N Tarrong
11.6 nm SW Ramba, Tibet
11.8 nm NW Nyima (village)
11.4 nm W Kangxung
12.6 nm SE Baidi (village)
12.7 nm SE Baidi Township


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:57:49 2016