Duonacun, China Page

Other names: 夺纳村

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.0791 Longitude 90.4423 Altitude (feet) 15948
Lat (DMS) 31° 4' 45N Long (DMS) 90° 26' 32E Altitude (meters) 4860
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Duonacun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Duonacun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Duonacun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qiongxue (2.5 nm)
Acang (2.5 nm)
Menba'er (4.2 nm)
Luodi (5.7 nm)
Yunong (5.4 nm)
Gannongduo (5.6 nm)
Axiongcun (5.8 nm)
Dari'a (6.0 nm)
Dingqiangmacun (6.3 nm)
Baqindusha (7.4 nm)
Gangjiang Qiongguo (7.4 nm)
Gega (8.7 nm)
Chaque (2.9 nm)
Yecang (3.2 nm)
Gongmo (5.0 nm)
Changluo (6.6 nm)
Jinaduo (3.7 nm)
Shencuo (4.5 nm)
Jiagangcun (8.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40942 Small Dangxiong Air Base 47 nm S 137
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.7 nm SE Sênco
10.3 nm NW Nala’nga
11.1 nm NE Qinglung
14.2 nm SW Boqê
14.2 nm E Cha'gyüngoinba


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:31:43 2016