Duoba, China Page

Other names: 朵巴

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 30.4180 Longitude 81.0959 Altitude (feet) 13428
Lat (DMS) 30° 25' 5N Long (DMS) 81° 5' 45E Altitude (meters) 4092
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Duoba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Duoba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Duoba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rigong (2.5 nm)
Ergang (3.9 nm)
Rengong Nongchang (4.0 nm)
Ga'erdong (5.0 nm)
Ruolang (0.9 nm)
Zhuolamu (1.4 nm)
Dongma (1.1 nm)
Shalang (1.5 nm)
Delalin (6.0 nm)
Doiyoi (6.2 nm)
Kyili (6.5 nm)
Lawen (6.6 nm)
Dulong (7.7 nm)
Morong (7.8 nm)
Chide (8.2 nm)
Burang (8.4 nm)
Qutang (8.7 nm)
Zhangjie (8.6 nm)
Dingsong (9.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VNST IMK Small Simikot Airport Simikot 46 nm E 125 Goma Air, Nepal Airlines, Tara Air
VNBG BJH Small Bajhang Airport Bajhang 52 nm S 174 Goma Air, Nepal Airlines
VNDL DAP Small Darchula Airport Darchula 53 nm S 212
VNBR BJU Small Bajura Airport Bajura 62 nm S 151 Goma Air, Nepal Airlines, Simrik Airlines, Tara Air
VNBT BIT Small Baitadi Airport Baitadi 63 nm S 206
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.7 nm NE Rigong
8.5 nm SE Burang Town
10.3 nm SW 81st meridian east
11.6 nm S Lipulekh Pass
11.4 nm SE Xingba
10.5 nm E List of highest mountains
13.5 nm S List of tripoints


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:25:08 2016