Dirucun, China Page

Other names: 地如村

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.0002 Longitude 90.0683 Altitude (feet) 15948
Lat (DMS) 31° 0' 1N Long (DMS) 90° 4' 6E Altitude (meters) 4860
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Dirucun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dirucun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dirucun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiare (2.3 nm)
Ma'erle (6.5 nm)
Ba'ersong (4.2 nm)
Chaiba (5.2 nm)
Maqing (6.2 nm)
Jianancun (6.1 nm)
Relaicun (8.6 nm)
Chazui (5.6 nm)
Pengri'a (7.6 nm)
Retacun (8.2 nm)
Pongra (8.2 nm)
Jienong (3.4 nm)
Qiugong (5.4 nm)
Xiaobubo (6.0 nm)
Konglai (6.2 nm)
Gyabri (6.2 nm)
Qielong (7.0 nm)
Xiongqian (7.9 nm)
Jiulangcang (9.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40942 Small Dangxiong Air Base 60 nm E 120
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.1 nm E Boqê
7.9 nm SE Xungqên
12.8 nm N Günlu
16.9 nm NE Nala’nga


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:35:35 2016