Dazongcun, China Page

Other names: 达宗村

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.4893 Longitude 93.0963 Altitude (feet) 14268
Lat (DMS) 31° 29' 21N Long (DMS) 93° 5' 47E Altitude (meters) 4348
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 447

Weather Charts


Dazongcun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dazongcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dazongcun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jieduocun (2.7 nm)
Gapu (3.0 nm)
Langgacun (3.0 nm)
Boqiancun (4.1 nm)
Epucun (4.2 nm)
Guolonggongba (0.7 nm)
Songduo (0.8 nm)
Macacun (3.1 nm)
Hangrenduo (3.3 nm)
Malongcun (4.1 nm)
Xuexiong (3.9 nm)
Zongbengcun (2.7 nm)
Guilongcun (2.9 nm)
Gamulian (3.4 nm)
Waqianduo (4.6 nm)
Younangcun (1.5 nm)
Dalaichong (1.6 nm)
Longwoduo (3.1 nm)
Yuelongcun (5.1 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.4 nm NE Dawatang
8.8 nm N Qagzê
9.9 nm E Ragxi
11.4 nm SW Narüdo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:40:33 2016