Dayu, China Page

Other names: 达玉

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 29.0887 Longitude 89.1644 Altitude (feet) 13549
Lat (DMS) 29° 5' 19N Long (DMS) 89° 9' 52E Altitude (meters) 4129
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1862

Weather Charts


Dayu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dayu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dayu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jinque (1.4 nm)
Xingfu (3.2 nm)
Tuanjie (3.3 nm)
Qianjin (3.3 nm)
Qiacang (3.3 nm)
Guire (3.4 nm)
Decun (3.4 nm)
Bacang (3.4 nm)
Taba (4.3 nm)
Pabi (4.7 nm)
Qiacang (5.0 nm)
Pengcang (5.2 nm)
Jiacun (1.7 nm)
Bailangxue (2.1 nm)
Jiaoruo (2.1 nm)
Luobuqiongzi (2.2 nm)
Pengguo (2.3 nm)
Sanglin (3.6 nm)
Maicuo (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40949 RKZ Medium Shigatse Air Base Xigazê 17 nm N 26 Tibet Airlines
VQBT BUT Small Bathpalathang Airport Jakar 123 nm S 137 Bhutan Airlines, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.5 nm NE Norbukyungzê
7.6 nm S Wangdain
9.3 nm W Shalu Monastery
16.9 nm S Wangdian, Tibet


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:17:35 2016