Damuka, China Page

Other names: 达木卡

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.6885 Longitude 93.7158 Altitude (feet) 15108
Lat (DMS) 31° 41' 19N Long (DMS) 93° 42' 57E Altitude (meters) 4604
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 447

Weather Charts


Damuka Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Damuka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Damuka Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rereka (1.1 nm)
Caisongku (1.9 nm)
Wasongpu (3.0 nm)
Tangdeng (1.1 nm)
Ya'an (1.1 nm)
Yatang (1.2 nm)
Reyan (2.0 nm)
Gong'epu (2.4 nm)
Gong'eda (2.9 nm)
Remei (3.9 nm)
Ya'andengcun (4.3 nm)
Qiezhucun (4.4 nm)
Langduocun (4.4 nm)
Dengya'ecun (4.9 nm)
Qiangboduocun (5.2 nm)
Lanaduo (1.4 nm)
He'ermaduo (2.4 nm)
Quegashi (4.2 nm)
Younacun (4.7 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.0 nm NW Biru County
12.1 nm S Pompain
12.5 nm SW Charing, Tibet
19.9 nm NE Dartang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:45:11 2016