Daiba, China Page

Other names: 呆巴

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.1718 Longitude 98.5563 Altitude (feet) 11748
Lat (DMS) 31° 10' 18N Long (DMS) 98° 33' 23E Altitude (meters) 3580
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 634

Weather Charts


Daiba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daiba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daiba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Epu (3.3 nm) Gangda (3.4 nm)
Momai (3.6 nm)
Moba (3.9 nm)
Waituo (4.6 nm)
Epengcun (5.1 nm)
Renzi (5.0 nm)
Egou (5.6 nm)
Reduocun (2.4 nm)
Dagang (3.9 nm)
Boqing (3.9 nm)
Caima (4.6 nm)
Niba (0.3 nm)
Cuolongda (3.2 nm)
Bangdacun (4.5 nm)
Suba (4.8 nm)
Guori (4.9 nm)
Gubacun (5.1 nm)
Redu (5.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBD BPX Medium Qamdo Bangda Airport Bangda 83 nm W 243 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.3 nm NE Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
13.9 nm E Palyul
14.3 nm E Jianshe, Baiyü County
17.7 nm W Gyanbê


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:11:32 2016