Chicun, China Page

Other names: 尺村

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 28.4095 Longitude 92.8945 Altitude (feet) 13428
Lat (DMS) 28° 24' 34N Long (DMS) 92° 53' 40E Altitude (meters) 4092
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts


Chicun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chicun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chicun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qingmigang (1.0 nm)
Qimapucun (1.7 nm)
Qingga (4.7 nm)
Hazhong (6.5 nm)
Xika Xiacun (6.9 nm)
Ledao (7.3 nm)
Jirigang (7.4 nm)
Gexi (7.4 nm)
Luoxu (8.4 nm)
Danka (2.1 nm)
Jiamaicun (3.2 nm)
Zhashapu (3.6 nm)
Douyucun (4.1 nm)
Dagacun (4.8 nm)
Jibacun (5.8 nm)
Zhinengcun (5.9 nm)
Zhibu (6.5 nm)
Migzum (7.1 nm)
Gongrong (8.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VEZO ZER Medium ZERO 69 nm E 134
FR3256 Small MACHUKA 65 nm E 79
FR32348 Heli Tawang Air Force Station 72 nm W 227
VELR IXI Medium LILABARI North Lakhimpur 92 nm S 136 Air India Regional
ZUNZ LZY Medium Nyingchi Airport Nyingchi 92 nm E 54 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.2 nm SW Qayü
11.1 nm SE 93rd meridian east
13.6 nm NE Sangngagqoiling
17.7 nm NE Yümai


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:54:00 2016