Cege, China Page

Other names: 侧格

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 30.9852 Longitude 97.3299 Altitude (feet) 10485
Lat (DMS) 30° 59' 7N Long (DMS) 97° 19' 48E Altitude (meters) 3195
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 556

Weather Charts


Cege Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cege Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cege Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wapu (1.7 nm)
Nieda (1.8 nm)
Dagong (1.8 nm)
Depawa (2.3 nm)
Zuobacun (3.5 nm)
Jiadutong (1.6 nm)
Lade (2.1 nm)
Molong (2.9 nm)
Yamacun (3.8 nm)
Latong (2.1 nm)
Geba (2.7 nm)
Duorangcun (3.2 nm)
Sangda (3.0 nm)
Jiakacun (0.7 nm)
Jiaka (0.8 nm)
Daxuecun (1.4 nm)
Niedatong (2.0 nm)
Danbawa (3.1 nm)
Tigongcun (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBD BPX Medium Qamdo Bangda Airport Bangda 28 nm S 203 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.3 nm S Gyonub
7.6 nm NW Karuo culture
8.3 nm NW Jagka
12.0 nm NW Chamdo
12.0 nm NW Akong Rinpoche
12.3 nm NW Galden Jampaling Monastery
12.8 nm NW Dayêr


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:09:15 2016