Caxiucun, China Page

Other names: 擦秀村

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.2665 Longitude 91.3171 Altitude (feet) 15108
Lat (DMS) 31° 15' 59N Long (DMS) 91° 19' 2E Altitude (meters) 4604
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Caxiucun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Caxiucun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Caxiucun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qigegang (1.1 nm)
Naguocun (2.1 nm)
Xiaqing (4.4 nm)
Namaqiong (6.3 nm)
Yangbu (6.3 nm)
Nanguo (7.1 nm)
Chalincun (3.0 nm)
Niqiong (3.0 nm)
Yangbuci (6.4 nm)
Langqiongcun (7.6 nm)
Jielang (7.7 nm)
Yachacun (7.8 nm)
Songmuke (8.1 nm)
Zashepu (8.2 nm)
Duolongcun (4.6 nm)
Pade (5.1 nm)
Kongtuocun (7.7 nm)
Xiajiangepo (4.8 nm)
Xia'erqie Songkuocun (6.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40942 Small Dangxiong Air Base 48 nm S 195
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.9 nm SE Chalükong
18.5 nm N Parta, Tibet
23.4 nm SW Namco, Tibet
21.6 nm SE List of highest cities in the world


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:34:00 2016