Cailanggenba, China Page

Other names: 采郎根巴

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 32.4708 Longitude 97.6904 Altitude (feet) 12709
Lat (DMS) 32° 28' 15N Long (DMS) 97° 41' 25E Altitude (meters) 3873
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts


Cailanggenba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cailanggenba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cailanggenba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiawotuo (0.9 nm) Kao'en (1.0 nm)
Kangge Genba (2.2 nm)
Elariwa (3.0 nm)
Xiala (4.3 nm)
Dongzhong (4.5 nm)
Zhengtong (5.1 nm)
Gengsa (5.0 nm)
Gesang (5.1 nm)
Zonglong (5.5 nm)
Epu (5.4 nm)
Niangba (5.7 nm)
Dawangtuo (3.5 nm)
Lajice (3.9 nm)
Momogong (4.3 nm)
Gangduo (4.7 nm)
Mangda (5.2 nm)
Laixiu (5.3 nm)
Bayigong (5.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYLS YUS Medium Yushu Batang Airport Yushu 39 nm W 303 China Eastern Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.4 nm NW Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
14.2 nm E Dainkognubma
16.2 nm E 98th meridian east
20.0 nm NE Jomda County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:49:41 2016