Birike, China Page

Other names: 笔日可

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.7119 Longitude 97.6925 Altitude (feet) 14520
Lat (DMS) 31° 42' 43N Long (DMS) 97° 41' 33E Altitude (meters) 4425
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 789

Weather Charts


Birike Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Birike Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Birike Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhasongmuke (2.2 nm) Zhazongduo (3.3 nm)
Baimadui (5.3 nm)
Junaigong (5.4 nm)
Da'erke (6.1 nm)
Bagangma (6.3 nm)
Zhamei (7.1 nm)
Bushanda (7.7 nm)
Rimucun (8.0 nm)
Sha'ouke (1.8 nm)
Xiagesecun (3.2 nm)
Shanggesecun (4.6 nm)
Shangbaimacun (5.6 nm)
Ri'ajun (7.3 nm)
Liangmei (0.8 nm)
Gesemai (0.8 nm)
Chiju (0.8 nm)
Jiamei (6.7 nm)
Gesedui (6.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBD BPX Medium Qamdo Bangda Airport Bangda 75 nm S 203 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Tibet Airlines
ZYLS YUS Medium Yushu Batang Airport Yushu 75 nm N 333 China Eastern Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.4 nm N Norma, Tibet
15.1 nm E Zigar
17.4 nm NE Dêrdoin
17.3 nm SW Lhatog


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:36:42 2016