Bianzike, China Page

Other names: 便子克

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 32.1388 Longitude 97.8321 Altitude (feet) 13766
Lat (DMS) 32° 8' 20N Long (DMS) 97° 49' 56E Altitude (meters) 4195
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts


Bianzike Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bianzike Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bianzike Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rongqiaocuo (2.3 nm)
Kelai (2.3 nm)
Yada (3.2 nm)
Nielangke (3.6 nm)
Zaoqionglang (4.6 nm)
Zhaduida (5.3 nm)
Bupagongcai (1.3 nm)
Guoqionglang (1.5 nm)
Manzuoda (2.9 nm)
Louri (4.1 nm)
Bokama (1.3 nm)
Lajigongshai (3.4 nm)
Yuruda (0.9 nm)
Gezongcun (1.6 nm)
Gedui (2.8 nm)
Duoge (4.4 nm)
Nongmaduo (7.6 nm)
Dalangda (7.2 nm)
Eyanduo (8.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYLS YUS Medium Yushu Batang Airport Yushu 58 nm N 316 China Eastern Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUBD BPX Medium Qamdo Bangda Airport Bangda 102 nm S 201 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.9 nm SW Norma, Tibet
16.8 nm SE Dêrdoin
17.8 nm NE 98th meridian east
17.9 nm SE Goinsargoin


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:43:28 2016