Bianqie, China Page

Other names: 便切

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.1345 Longitude 95.7125 Altitude (feet) 15948
Lat (DMS) 31° 8' 4N Long (DMS) 95° 42' 45E Altitude (meters) 4860
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Bianqie Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bianqie Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bianqie Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhahong (2.3 nm)
Ronglu (2.8 nm)
Mamaqiangre (4.0 nm)
Gonggadeng (5.2 nm)
Mazhong (5.7 nm)
Dongzong (3.1 nm)
Zhuguyi (3.2 nm)
Keduo (4.3 nm)
Kongwa (4.8 nm)
Mengda (5.7 nm)
Kadoi (5.7 nm)
Tangguo (5.6 nm)
Junxiu (6.0 nm)
Mengka (6.4 nm)
Xinqiwa (1.3 nm)
Bao'ernuo (2.6 nm)
Meituoli (4.2 nm)
Gonglika (4.5 nm)
Ketuocun (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBD BPX Medium Qamdo Bangda Airport Bangda 79 nm E 115 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.1 nm N Xêxung
16.4 nm NE Kyangngoin
19.0 nm SW Ngüxoi
20.1 nm S Bomê County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:11:31 2016