Bangzigunluo, China Page

Other names: 棒子棍洛

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 29.5656 Longitude 97.7502 Altitude (feet) 14580
Lat (DMS) 29° 33' 56N Long (DMS) 97° 45' 1E Altitude (meters) 4443
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Bangzigunluo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bangzigunluo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bangzigunluo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Junjiatong (3.0 nm)
Suoyincun (4.6 nm)
Lengjiacun (2.2 nm)
Langcai (6.5 nm)
Puqiongda (7.9 nm)
Wangda (8.0 nm)
Ladacun (8.2 nm)
Nimaling (3.3 nm)
Langcai (4.9 nm)
Mapucun (6.9 nm)
Cangxi (2.7 nm)
Zhongkatong (5.3 nm)
Babi (5.8 nm)
Guorecun (6.5 nm)
Youbacun (7.2 nm)
Shaqie (7.7 nm)
Weiluo (8.0 nm)
Songgucun (8.5 nm)
Pula (8.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBD BPX Medium Qamdo Bangda Airport Bangda 68 nm N 330 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Tibet Airlines
FR39698 Small Walong Advanced Landing Ground 94 nm S 204
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.2 nm W Zhong Lingka
11.2 nm S Xia Lingka
11.5 nm W Oibab
16.3 nm N Taglung


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:24:06 2016