Banggen, China Page

Other names: 棒跟

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 30.4759 Longitude 98.1349 Altitude (feet) 13428
Lat (DMS) 30° 28' 33N Long (DMS) 98° 8' 6E Altitude (meters) 4092
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts


Banggen Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Banggen Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Banggen Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rezicun (1.7 nm)
Rezi (1.7 nm)
Ranzu (2.3 nm)
Renza (3.4 nm)
Dabacun (3.9 nm)
Jiliwa (4.7 nm)
Xinjiewa (4.9 nm)
Weijiabuwa (2.5 nm)
Gachacun (3.0 nm)
Renbei (3.8 nm)
Jiarewa (4.0 nm)
Duigewa (4.1 nm)
Dongkongriwa (5.0 nm)
Napagengba (1.2 nm)
Duiri (3.7 nm)
Weizuo (4.4 nm)
Zongba (1.0 nm)
Weigong (4.8 nm)
Duozi (5.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBD BPX Medium Qamdo Bangda Airport Bangda 53 nm W 275 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.8 nm NW Qamdün
16.0 nm NE Lha’gyai
18.3 nm SW Zaisang
19.3 nm W Rangzhub


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:34:34 2016