Sartam, China Page

Other names: Сартам,سارتام

World:China:Xinjiang
Latitude 48.0872 Longitude 86.4539 Altitude (feet) 1860
Lat (DMS) 48° 5' 14N Long (DMS) 86° 27' 14E Altitude (meters) 566
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 894

Weather Charts


Sartam Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sartam Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sartam Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Habahe (2.8 nm)
Kolbay (5.7 nm)
Sarbulak (17.8 nm)
Moyyldy (32.0 nm)
Jayilma (1.5 nm)
Qibar (4.9 nm)
Terekti (25.2 nm)
Aleksandrovka (27.4 nm)
Orlovka (36.6 nm)
Akzhaylau (36.3 nm)
Kabakuygan (13.5 nm)
Bu'erjin (28.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZWKN KJI Medium Kanas Airport Burqin 23 nm E 69 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Tianjin Airlines
UASE SZI Small Zaysan Airport Zaysan 72 nm W 240
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm SW Habahe County
5.9 nm N List of major power stations in Xinjiang
24.7 nm NE Burqin County
28.7 nm SE List of extreme points of Mongolia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:22:37 2016