Kunqi, China Page

Other names: 昆其

World:China:Xinjiang
Latitude 37.4664 Longitude 79.5870 Altitude (feet) 4232
Lat (DMS) 37° 27' 59N Long (DMS) 79° 35' 13E Altitude (meters) 1289
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1788

Weather Charts


Kunqi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kunqi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kunqi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qilaike (2.6 nm)
Bagejigedai (3.1 nm)
Kuoshikeruike (3.1 nm)
Tuowan Airike (5.3 nm)
Akelangan (17.5 nm)
Terimu (3.7 nm)
Pawanmaili (4.2 nm)
Yitipake (5.9 nm)
Taitu'erku Lemaiyidan (7.1 nm)
Siqi Tuanchang (4.4 nm)
Shadake (7.7 nm)
Qukai (2.4 nm)
Arele (3.0 nm)
Paka (6.3 nm)
Kugedayi (7.0 nm)
Ying'awati (7.6 nm)
Pata'aigele (11.2 nm)
Kareke (12.8 nm)
Karakax (13.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZWTN HTN Medium HOTAN Hotan 28 nm S 152 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Urumqi Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.2 nm SE Karakax County
25.3 nm SE Hotan County
26.2 nm SE Hotan Prefecture
28.8 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:37:28 2016