Kuikewusan, China Page

Other names: 奎克乌散

World:China:Xinjiang
Latitude 42.3407 Longitude 85.5301 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 42° 20' 27N Long (DMS) 85° 31' 48E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 447

Weather Charts


Kuikewusan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kuikewusan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kuikewusan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Apalede (14.8 nm)
Yeyungou (28.3 nm)
Yikaibu Lusitai (33.8 nm)
Biqhan Burgastai (33.7 nm)
Biqiken Bu'ergu Sitai (37.6 nm)
Modetesala (36.9 nm)
Chahanwusu (0.7 nm)
Baileqi'er (23.4 nm)
Kailai (25.6 nm)
Chahantonggu (26.8 nm)
Jiaoluntuan'ergen (26.1 nm)
Wulasitai (26.7 nm)
Chahanman Jisumen (27.2 nm)
Chaci (27.5 nm)
Dujin (29.6 nm)
A'erle (29.4 nm)
Shuimo (31.0 nm)
Gatu (32.7 nm)
Qarqi (25.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZWKL KRL Medium Korla Airport Korla 46 nm S 145 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
FR40998 Medium Uxxaktal Air Base 74 nm E 96
FR41000 Medium Wulumuqi Air Base 117 nm N 34
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.7 nm NE List of solar eclipses in the 17th century
8.2 nm W List of major power stations in Xinjiang
25.0 nm S Leverett A. and Amanda (Hampson) Clapp House
37.2 nm SE List of archaeological sites of the Taklamakan and Lop Desert


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:32:49 2016