Karanggu Tage, China Page

Other names: 喀让古塔格

World:China:Xinjiang
Latitude 36.2309 Longitude 79.7300 Altitude (feet) 9228
Lat (DMS) 36° 13' 51N Long (DMS) 79° 43' 48E Altitude (meters) 2812
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1788

Weather Charts


Karanggu Tage Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Karanggu Tage Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Karanggu Tage Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kekaishener (4.5 nm)
Hanniya Yilake (8.4 nm)
Nisahe (9.1 nm)
Kule (14.0 nm)
Mayina Nengyiqi (16.7 nm)
Tuzluk (16.5 nm)
Qaq (17.1 nm)
Mitizi (22.2 nm)
Omuxia (6.9 nm)
Tuziluke (11.1 nm)
Tasayi (10.9 nm)
Piya (11.9 nm)
Ku'ergake (13.5 nm)
Qialebuna Kerixi (15.4 nm)
Wuqiakere (15.5 nm)
Dawantuyue (18.7 nm)
Tedi (18.1 nm)
Afanduoke (22.5 nm)
Baosatiya Yilake (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZWTN HTN Medium HOTAN Hotan 48 nm N 7 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Urumqi Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
43.9 nm N List of archaeological sites of the Taklamakan and Lop Desert
40.1 nm SW 79th meridian east
48.9 nm N Hotan Airport
48.9 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:17:12 2016