Karanggazi, China Page

Other names: 喀让尕孜

World:China:Xinjiang
Latitude 36.7487 Longitude 78.6820 Altitude (feet) 11000
Lat (DMS) 36° 44' 55N Long (DMS) 78° 40' 55E Altitude (meters) 3352
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts


Karanggazi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Karanggazi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Karanggazi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wulugeya Yilake (3.9 nm)
A'erpileke (11.9 nm)
Kukebashi (13.8 nm)
Yalegu Ziwuyi (4.6 nm)
Bu'erhan (5.7 nm)
Yagan (7.0 nm)
Sunake (8.7 nm)
Kezileta (10.1 nm)
Kusita Aigezi (13.6 nm)
Daximale (14.7 nm)
Aketunuke (15.0 nm)
Ketaikelike (17.1 nm)
Dunbake (17.1 nm)
Qiongkajizi (8.2 nm)
Qiaolake (8.9 nm)
A'erpileke (11.2 nm)
Tuoman (13.5 nm)
Kexuzi (10.8 nm)
Kangyayilake (13.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZWTN HTN Medium HOTAN Hotan 59 nm E 72 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Urumqi Air
FR39685 Small Daulat Beg Oldi Advanced Landing Ground 88 nm S 204
FR32347 Heli Siachen Glacier AFS Airport 110 nm W 227
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.6 nm W List of solar eclipses in the 12th century BC
28.9 nm S Hindutash
28.9 nm S Sumgal
39.0 nm SW Xaidulla


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:23:24 2016