Kaletibaza, China Page

Other names: 喀勒提巴扎

World:China:Xinjiang
Latitude 39.4935 Longitude 75.9134 Altitude (feet) 4297
Lat (DMS) 39° 29' 37N Long (DMS) 75° 54' 48E Altitude (meters) 1309
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12829

Weather Charts


Kaletibaza Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kaletibaza Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kaletibaza Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tuomabeixi (0.8 nm) Huangdixiang Linchang (1.5 nm)
Aimaitiziwa Mailisi (2.0 nm)
Tashi Aigezi (2.6 nm)
Atagu (0.4 nm)
Kumu Bage (1.4 nm)
Subeixi (2.0 nm)
Suokaku Lebeixi (2.1 nm)
Maza (2.3 nm)
Yayeti (0.7 nm)
Dunmaili (1.1 nm)
Kekemeiqi Tihuojiamu (1.1 nm)
Ying'ayimake Maili (1.7 nm)
Yabeixi (2.0 nm)
Xiaoma (2.0 nm)
Keke Airike (2.3 nm)
Xiao'er Bage (2.2 nm)
Aremaili (2.6 nm)
Youkakepa Hataikeli (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZWSH KHG Medium KASHI Kashgar 5 nm E 59 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Pakistan International Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Urumqi Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm SE Dungan Revolt (1862–77)
3.5 nm E Id Kah Mosque
3.5 nm E List of largest mosques
4.1 nm SE Kashgar Prefecture
4.0 nm SE People's Park (Kashgar)
5.1 nm E Afaq Khoja
5.1 nm E Afaq Khoja Mausoleum


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:01:08 2016