Kalakumu, China Page

Other names: 喀拉库木

World:China:Xinjiang
Latitude 39.5538 Longitude 76.1701 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 39° 33' 14N Long (DMS) 76° 10' 12E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 30217

Weather Charts


Kalakumu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kalakumu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kalakumu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pahataike Mailisi (1.6 nm)
Suokesuoke (2.6 nm)
Langan (2.5 nm)
Ayageku Mubage (2.6 nm)
Aotula Maili (2.9 nm)
Bashisidai (3.0 nm)
Youkake Maili (3.1 nm)
Ayakequgu (2.9 nm)
Arika Maili (3.2 nm)
Ayagesa Yibage (3.4 nm)
Wusitang Boyi (3.5 nm)
Baiwanke'are (3.6 nm)
Semizi Maili (3.9 nm)
Bositan (1.7 nm)
Dunxiao'er (2.3 nm)
Hanwuyi (1.6 nm)
Kaiputai Erhana (3.1 nm)
Diqu Zhongchuchang (3.1 nm)
Baishibai Gelake (0.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZWSH KHG Medium KASHI Kashgar 6 nm W 264 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Pakistan International Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Urumqi Air
FR38676 Closed At Bashi Airport At Bashi 99 nm N 349
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.9 nm SE List of United States tornadoes from August to October 2013
6.8 nm SW List of extreme points of China
6.8 nm SW Kashgar Railway Station
7.0 nm W Kashgar Airport
7.0 nm W List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
7.8 nm SW Afaq Khoja
7.8 nm SW Afaq Khoja Mausoleum


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:00:01 2016