Kalagazi, China Page

Other names: 喀拉尕孜

World:China:Xinjiang
Latitude 37.3095 Longitude 82.7634 Altitude (feet) 4425
Lat (DMS) 37° 18' 34N Long (DMS) 82° 45' 48E Altitude (meters) 1348
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Kalagazi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kalagazi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kalagazi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tuokuzi Kutema (3.2 nm)
Zeyinapudun (4.8 nm)
Akeka (7.8 nm)
Akedun (9.2 nm)
Dunsatema (14.4 nm)
Tulkiqikol (15.5 nm)
Qiayitutegan (16.4 nm)
Beilekeleke (9.6 nm) Kangtuoka Yikumu (1.6 nm)
Kekerouma (2.2 nm)
Gazileke (4.2 nm)
Kasakuoyidi (6.5 nm)
Kumuqia Keleke (9.4 nm)
Bositan (14.2 nm)
Kalemake Kuduke (14.2 nm)
Douwa'agezi (15.0 nm)
Niya (15.1 nm)
Bageqi (14.7 nm)
Qiongaigele (16.9 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.3 nm SE List of archaeological sites of the Taklamakan and Lop Desert
14.6 nm S Minfeng County
52.4 nm E Endere


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:35:05 2016