Kaladun, China Page

Other names: 喀拉墩

World:China:Xinjiang
Latitude 38.0904 Longitude 77.3022 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 38° 5' 25N Long (DMS) 77° 18' 8E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1787

Weather Charts


Kaladun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kaladun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kaladun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kekeqi (1.0 nm)
Kashidun (1.8 nm)
Han'airike (2.6 nm)
Taga'erqi (1.8 nm)
Yingbage (1.9 nm)
Jianggale Maili (2.4 nm)
Wu'erleke (3.0 nm)
Sailicun (3.0 nm)
Dun'airike (3.2 nm)
Ayimaili (3.6 nm)
Youlegunle Kejianggale (3.7 nm)
Jiayituo Gelake (1.8 nm)
Tieti'er (2.8 nm)
Kumusa (3.2 nm)
Tuogela Keleke (0.7 nm)
Borehana (1.9 nm)
Aqima (2.9 nm)
Bashi Aqima (3.5 nm)
Layidan (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZWSH KHG Medium KASHI Kashgar 105 nm N 325 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Pakistan International Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Urumqi Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.5 nm N Poskam County
13.4 nm SE Yecheng
13.4 nm SE Kargilik County
19.6 nm N Altyn Mosque


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:43:36 2016