Kaladun, China Page

Other names: 喀拉墩

World:China:Xinjiang
Latitude 39.2121 Longitude 76.3181 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 39° 12' 44N Long (DMS) 76° 19' 5E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13261

Weather Charts


Kaladun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kaladun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kaladun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jilega (1.0 nm)
Zai'airike (2.7 nm)
Tuowantongluke (3.1 nm)
Aketiqi (3.1 nm)
Paixianbaibazha (1.7 nm)
Wuqi (2.5 nm)
Takan (3.3 nm)
Nuogute (3.3 nm)
Zulale (3.6 nm)
Aretuoma (3.6 nm)
Beisitamu (1.6 nm)
Ayakelang Galeke (2.3 nm)
Tuowan Airike (2.7 nm)
Ayakesu Nuluke (1.9 nm)
Kushanboyi (3.0 nm)
Aiken (3.5 nm)
Tupai Airike (3.3 nm)
Langan (3.7 nm)
Kule Mailisi (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZWSH KHG Medium KASHI Kashgar 24 nm N 325 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Pakistan International Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Urumqi Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.4 nm N List of United States tornadoes from August to October 2013
18.5 nm S Yengisar County
16.8 nm NW Shule County
17.4 nm SW Akto County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:47:18 2016