Kaladashi, China Page

Other names: 喀拉达什

World:China:Xinjiang
Latitude 40.5149 Longitude 80.7368 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 40° 30' 54N Long (DMS) 80° 44' 12E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1937

Weather Charts


Kaladashi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kaladashi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kaladashi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kuoruledun (4.9 nm) Qituan Jiulian (2.1 nm)
Qituan Sanlian (2.5 nm)
Qituan Erlian (3.7 nm)
Qituan Balian (4.2 nm)
Qituanchang (5.2 nm)
Shuigong Qilian (5.6 nm)
Qituan Liulian (5.5 nm)
Wulumanjiang (6.6 nm)
Nongkesuo (2.1 nm)
Batuan Jiulian (4.8 nm)
Yiliu Tuanchang (5.0 nm)
Ku'erma (2.5 nm)
Guleduga Bositan (2.5 nm)
Jugazibulong (3.9 nm)
Shangyou Yichang (4.1 nm)
Chumudui (5.5 nm)
Shuikuguanlichu (6.0 nm)
Liuzu (6.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZWAK AKU Medium Aksu Airport Aksu 49 nm N 335 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.8 nm SE Aksu River (Xinjiang)
12.6 nm SE Hotan River
18.3 nm NW Awat County
28.8 nm S Karakash River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:05:38 2016