Kalabage, China Page

Other names: 喀拉巴格

World:China:Xinjiang
Latitude 39.1606 Longitude 76.2059 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 39° 9' 38N Long (DMS) 76° 12' 21E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9058

Weather Charts


Kalabage Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kalabage Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kalabage Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Arele Caochang (1.0 nm)
Youkake Ai'ermudong (1.9 nm)
Talekuruke (2.2 nm)
Yapqan (2.6 nm)
Mamuke (1.1 nm)
Outula Tongluke (1.7 nm)
Aketiqi (3.2 nm)
Kalatashi (3.5 nm)
Hainiqie (1.4 nm)
Wusitangboyi (2.3 nm)
Tuowantongluke (3.0 nm)
Kule Mailisi (3.0 nm)
Layidan Airike (3.5 nm)
Dun'airike (2.6 nm)
Simakumu (2.6 nm)
Kashiboyi (3.2 nm)
Karandan (3.5 nm)
Suoguluke (3.9 nm)
Nukai (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZWSH KHG Medium KASHI Kashgar 24 nm N 339 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Pakistan International Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Urumqi Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.4 nm SW Akto County
14.2 nm S Yengisar County
15.8 nm NW Shule County
21.5 nm N List of United States tornadoes from August to October 2013


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:47:20 2016