Kala'asiti, China Page

Other names: 喀拉阿斯提,Kala’asiti

World:China:Xinjiang
Latitude 40.4661 Longitude 80.9210 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 40° 27' 58N Long (DMS) 80° 55' 16E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1253

Weather Charts


Kala'asiti Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kala'asiti Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kala'asiti Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yiliutuan Wulian (3.6 nm)
Yuanlindui (3.4 nm)
Yiliu Tuanchang (3.9 nm)
Yiliutuan Siian (5.7 nm)
Shangyou Yichang (5.5 nm)
Jugazibulong (5.7 nm)
Nongkesuo (6.9 nm)
Chumudui (6.9 nm)
Guleduga Bositan (7.0 nm)
Yiliutuan Yiliulian (2.8 nm)
Jiutuan Yiqilian (5.1 nm)
Batuan Jiulian (5.2 nm)
Batuan Balian (6.8 nm)
Jiutuan Erying (7.2 nm)
Santuanchang (8.3 nm)
Jiutuan Yi'erlian (8.0 nm)
Wutongzhuang (1.9 nm)
Bulakedaxi (3.8 nm)
Shisigong Liyuanbao (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZWAK AKU Medium Aksu Airport Aksu 55 nm N 329 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm W Aksu River (Xinjiang)
6.0 nm S Hotan River
15.9 nm E Aral, Xinjiang
25.0 nm S Karakash River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:43:28 2016