Kahexialeke, China Page

Other names: 喀赫夏勒克

World:China:Xinjiang
Latitude 42.3271 Longitude 93.6909 Altitude (feet) 2040
Lat (DMS) 42° 19' 38N Long (DMS) 93° 41' 27E Altitude (meters) 621
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 447

Weather Charts


Kahexialeke Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kahexialeke Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kahexialeke Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ganquan Gongqu (12.2 nm)
Kuokepaqike (14.8 nm)
Dananhu (18.3 nm)
Tuoputale (20.5 nm)
Hongshan (20.3 nm)
Hongxing Sichang (22.5 nm)
Dushitu'er (23.8 nm)
Hongxing Yichang (26.7 nm)
Mawangmiao (22.9 nm)
Beicun (26.8 nm)
Huangtian Nongchang (27.3 nm)
Xiamale Qia'erbake (26.1 nm)
Dongdi Gongqu (9.7 nm)
Hongqicun (15.4 nm)
Yandun (19.0 nm)
Tudun (20.2 nm)
Shannan (23.9 nm)
Yashan (23.8 nm)
Baishi (26.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZWHM HMI Medium Hami Airport Hami 30 nm N 358 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Tianjin Airlines
FR41004 Medium Yaerbashi Test Range 59 nm N 319
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.1 nm W List of major power stations in Xinjiang
18.7 nm NW List of HVDC projects
30.8 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
31.3 nm N Yizhou District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:28:26 2016