Kagayaketi, China Page

Other names: 喀嘎亚克提

World:China:Xinjiang
Latitude 40.8204 Longitude 85.2731 Altitude (feet) 2867
Lat (DMS) 40° 49' 13N Long (DMS) 85° 16' 23E Altitude (meters) 873
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts


Kagayaketi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kagayaketi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kagayaketi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sawenxiangye Niwuyi (17.7 nm)
Kalajiaomake (17.6 nm)
Sadegaji (21.3 nm)
Awati (5.0 nm)
Kazanqueketi (6.9 nm)
Beileke Wu'erdi (11.3 nm)
Qiuruke Niwuyi (16.3 nm)
Pataimu Niwuyi (16.9 nm)
Qiayangbeixi (22.5 nm)
Qiulekule (22.9 nm)
Kuona Awati (21.8 nm)
Awat (24.0 nm)
Akekule (27.7 nm)
Kegeqi Sikuotan (24.8 nm)
Aiheta Muwuyi (4.2 nm)
Qinakuyigan (10.3 nm)
Atekuotan (22.0 nm)
Maimaitimila Founiwuyi (7.5 nm)
Yigezuoyi (7.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZWKL KRL Medium Korla Airport Korla 65 nm N 36 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
26.1 nm W List of solar eclipses in the 1st century BC
45.8 nm N Jeminay County
58.6 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 3rd century
67.2 nm N Leverett A. and Amanda (Hampson) Clapp House


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:12:24 2016