Kagamaili, China Page

Other names: 喀嘎买里

World:China:Xinjiang
Latitude 38.0044 Longitude 77.1757 Altitude (feet) 4284
Lat (DMS) 38° 0' 16N Long (DMS) 77° 10' 33E Altitude (meters) 1305
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1341

Weather Charts


Kagamaili Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kagamaili Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kagamaili Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tugeqi Maili (0.5 nm)
Kan'ailieke (1.6 nm)
Yingyibage (2.3 nm)
Ayage Maili (3.1 nm)
Tuogelake Huoyila (3.4 nm)
Huojilaite (3.5 nm)
Tamuqi Mailisi (4.5 nm)
Ikkisu (4.9 nm)
Sirimu (4.6 nm)
Tugeman (1.2 nm)
Akedikan (1.8 nm)
Dunqiaka (1.9 nm)
Dunqiakahuangdi (2.4 nm)
Wudinake (3.7 nm)
Ku'ergan (4.0 nm)
Xian Shuiguanzhan (4.3 nm)
Segezileke (2.6 nm)
Serike'ata (2.8 nm)
Kurutiereke (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZWSH KHG Medium KASHI Kashgar 106 nm N 330 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Pakistan International Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Urumqi Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.3 nm N Poskam County
13.3 nm SE Yecheng
13.3 nm SE Kargilik County
15.9 nm W Yarkand River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:36:00 2016