Kadimujiayi, China Page

Other names: 喀迪木加依

World:China:Xinjiang
Latitude 39.4613 Longitude 76.0325 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 39° 27' 41N Long (DMS) 76° 1' 57E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13152

Weather Charts


Kadimujiayi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kadimujiayi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kadimujiayi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qionghuoyila Mailisi (0.6 nm)
Are Mailisi (0.7 nm)
Tugeman Beixi (2.0 nm)
Naize'er Bage (2.1 nm)
Kaxgar (2.1 nm)
Wafu (0.7 nm)
Yeyilegan (0.9 nm)
Taheta Keruike (1.5 nm)
Qujibashi (1.7 nm)
Airemu Bage (2.5 nm)
Qia'er Bage (2.3 nm)
Wutemaili (2.6 nm)
Tuowanke Suzhake (1.4 nm)
Baxisuzhake (2.2 nm)
Airike Beixi (2.1 nm)
Ayake Maili (2.1 nm)
Akeyabeixi (1.4 nm)
Yinglangan (1.9 nm)
Yangbulake Liangzhongchang (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZWSH KHG Medium KASHI Kashgar 4 nm N 353 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Pakistan International Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Urumqi Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm N Afaq Khoja
1.8 nm N Afaq Khoja Mausoleum
1.9 nm N Kashgar Railway Station
1.9 nm N List of extreme points of China
1.9 nm W People's Park (Kashgar)
2.3 nm W List of largest mosques
2.3 nm W Id Kah Mosque
2.4 nm W Kashgar Prefecture
2.9 nm W Dungan Revolt (1862–77)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:00:31 2016