Zuomugou, China Page

Other names: 柞木沟

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 30.2759 Longitude 108.9310 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 30° 16' 33N Long (DMS) 108° 55' 52E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19370

Weather Charts


Zuomugou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zuomugou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zuomugou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Datang (1.4 nm)
Dayan (2.2 nm)
Shuangshuijing (2.9 nm)
Chengu (2.8 nm)
Qigan (3.5 nm)
Heishenmiao (3.1 nm)
Qinglongshan (3.7 nm)
Shima (4.5 nm)
Longjiacao (4.7 nm)
Malongtang (2.1 nm)
Xinqiao (2.3 nm)
Lizhi'ao (2.3 nm)
Zhongxiao (3.1 nm)
Tuqiaozi (4.0 nm)
Hunshuitang (1.4 nm)
Guanwuji (2.8 nm)
Qunfeng (2.9 nm)
Shuiyuantou (3.6 nm)
Jiudu (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 28 nm E 84 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 40 nm N 320 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 46 nm S 186 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 63 nm W 292
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 92 nm W 303 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.5 nm NE Tenglong Cave
16.1 nm E List of longest arch bridge spans
18.5 nm N Latitude and longitude of cities, A-H
20.8 nm N 109th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:23:41 2016