Zhujiawan, China Page

Other names: 祝家塆

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 30.2255 Longitude 114.3613 Altitude (feet) 121
Lat (DMS) 30° 13' 32N Long (DMS) 114° 21' 41E Altitude (meters) 36
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 105092

Weather Charts


Zhujiawan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhujiawan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhujiawan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wangdeming (1.4 nm)
Xiaowangdeming (1.5 nm)
Tuditang (2.2 nm)
Qiujiawan (2.2 nm)
Zhangmao (1.1 nm)
Jianzizhang (1.7 nm)
Datangchen (2.1 nm)
Shanglipu (2.8 nm)
Wangbaiji (0.9 nm)
Tieshidun (1.4 nm)
Yangtong (1.7 nm)
Shangwuzhang (2.4 nm)
Zhangjiawan (1.0 nm)
Renzong Bacun (1.4 nm)
Hongzongba (1.4 nm)
Yangshuzui (2.1 nm)
Dikouzhang (2.3 nm)
Zhulinzhang (2.5 nm)
Xianren Pengzi (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40972 Closed Wuhan Air Base Wuhan 23 nm N 344
ZHHH WUH Large TIANHE Wuhan 34 nm N 346 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, All Nippon Airways, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Dynamic International Airways, Hainan Airlines, Jetstar, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MALINDO AIR, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Uni-Top Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40973 Medium Xiaogan Air Base 49 nm N 332
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 114 nm S 135 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.3 nm E Liangzi Lake
7.9 nm N Jiangxia District
8.6 nm S List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
8.6 nm S Wuhan Tianhe International Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:23:56 2016