Zhujiatai, China Page

Other names: 祝家台

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 30.4499 Longitude 112.3652 Altitude (feet) 111
Lat (DMS) 30° 26' 60N Long (DMS) 112° 21' 55E Altitude (meters) 33
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 87139

Weather Charts


Zhujiatai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhujiatai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhujiatai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiaowei (0.8 nm)
Zhongjiawan (2.1 nm)
Hejiawan (2.1 nm)
Wujiazui (2.3 nm)
Hanchang (2.8 nm)
Tujiawan (1.3 nm)
Guanghuasi (1.4 nm)
Zhengjiawan (1.9 nm)
Tangjiawan (2.1 nm)
Baishuwan (3.1 nm)
Jijiamiao (3.1 nm)
Zhuojiaxu (3.3 nm)
Zhangjiachang (1.5 nm)
Xiadingjiawan (2.2 nm)
Wawuwan (3.2 nm)
Chenjiawan (0.7 nm)
Liujiatai (2.1 nm)
Wangjiatai (2.3 nm)
Shangmengjiawa (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHSS SHS Small Shashi Airport Shashi 8 nm S 210
FR40957 Medium Dangyang Air Base 35 nm W 306
FR46208 Closed Old Dangyang Airport Dangyang 36 nm W 308
ZHYC YIH Medium Yichang Sanxia Airport Yichang 46 nm W 278 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
ZGCD CGD Medium Changde Airport Changde 99 nm S 202 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.7 nm S List of major power stations in Hubei province
9.4 nm SW Jingzhou Railway Station
11.0 nm SW List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans
11.4 nm SW Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
11.7 nm W HVDC Three Gorges – Guangdong
11.7 nm W List of HVDC projects


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:29:16 2016