Zhoujiawan, China Page

Other names: 周家湾

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 31.7010 Longitude 112.9859 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 31° 42' 4N Long (DMS) 112° 59' 9E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24138

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zhoujiawan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhoujiawan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhoujiawan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guihuayuan (1.5 nm)
Badouchong (2.3 nm)
Yaziwan (2.9 nm)
Chapengwan (2.2 nm)
Dayanwo (2.2 nm)
Hexianshang (3.1 nm)
Nanwan (3.3 nm)
Liulinwan (3.3 nm)
Zhangjiawan (3.3 nm)
Foyuansi (3.5 nm)
Wangjiatai (3.1 nm)
Hujiagou (3.5 nm)
Weiqiangwan (1.3 nm)
Shejiawan (2.1 nm)
Jiuligang (2.8 nm)
Zhangjia Louzi (2.8 nm)
Zhuji (3.3 nm)
Xiangjia Laowan (3.5 nm)
Wangjiazui (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 44 nm W 307 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
FR40973 Medium Xiaogan Air Base 65 nm E 133
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 79 nm N 346 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 77 nm W 302
FR46208 Closed Old Dangyang Airport Dangyang 79 nm W 229
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
28.1 nm NW Battle of Zaoyang–Yichang
28.1 nm NW Battle of Suixian–Zaoyang
40.9 nm N 113th meridian east
43.6 nm W List of power stations in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:46:11 2016