Zhongxi, China Page

Other names: 中溪

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 30.3405 Longitude 110.6505 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 30° 20' 26N Long (DMS) 110° 39' 2E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6918

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zhongxi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhongxi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhongxi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huaibaowo (2.7 nm)
Miaoping (2.9 nm)
Shangyaodaiyan (3.3 nm)
Huawuchang (1.3 nm)
Yanjiajing (2.3 nm)
Diping (3.2 nm)
Laozhuyuan (3.6 nm)
Taoziping (1.4 nm)
Dayan (1.7 nm)
Pengjia'ao (2.4 nm)
Duiyuping (2.7 nm)
Shangzhengjiawan (2.8 nm)
Jinzhudun (3.3 nm)
Banpo (1.5 nm)
Guluodong (1.9 nm)
Zhongyanzi (3.0 nm)
Ranjiachong (3.1 nm)
Wangjialing (3.3 nm)
Dushuping (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46209 Closed Yichang Tu Men Wu Airport Yichang 45 nm E 63
ZHYC YIH Medium Yichang Sanxia Airport Yichang 44 nm E 73 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 60 nm W 269 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
FR40957 Medium Dangyang Air Base 65 nm E 65
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 75 nm S 188 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.2 nm W List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
16.2 nm W List of power stations in China
16.6 nm W List of major power stations in Hubei province
21.4 nm NW List of longest suspension bridge spans


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:28:53 2016