Zhilingchong, China Page

Other names: 陟岭冲

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 31.2161 Longitude 113.0531 Altitude (feet) 1240
Lat (DMS) 31° 12' 58N Long (DMS) 113° 3' 11E Altitude (meters) 377
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10281

Weather Charts


Zhilingchong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhilingchong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhilingchong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dawan (1.1 nm)
Dalubian (2.0 nm)
Wujialing (2.6 nm)
Gongjialing (1.1 nm)
Chahe (1.7 nm)
Miaofanshang (2.2 nm)
Gaokuangzi (2.8 nm)
Xiangji (3.2 nm)
Wutai (3.8 nm)
Wuji (4.2 nm)
Laowuhe (4.8 nm)
Zhoujiafan (2.6 nm)
Yangliuhe (2.9 nm)
Wangjiafan (4.4 nm)
Jizijie (4.1 nm)
Xiejiafan (2.3 nm)
Sankouyan (3.5 nm)
Sikouyan (4.0 nm)
Huolong (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40973 Medium Xiaogan Air Base 46 nm E 109
ZHSS SHS Small Shashi Airport Shashi 66 nm S 216
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 68 nm N 325 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHHH WUH Large TIANHE Wuhan 64 nm E 113 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, All Nippon Airways, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Dynamic International Airways, Hainan Airlines, Jetstar, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MALINDO AIR, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Uni-Top Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR46208 Closed Old Dangyang Airport Dangyang 68 nm W 250
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
35.0 nm SW HVDC Gezhouba–Shanghai
42.4 nm W List of major power stations in Hubei province
45.0 nm W Jingmen
46.8 nm E List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:32:44 2016